You are here

Audio Recordings Preview

Here is the list of available EcoFarm Audio Recordings

Conference Year: 2017

Presenter(s): Matthew Dillon, Rowen White
Presenter(s): Amigo Bob Cantisano
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Steve Sprinkel, Dustin Stewart, Nolan Schmidt
Presenter(s): John Brennan, Phil Coturri, Steve Pedersen
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Will Harris, Kathy Webster
Presenter(s): Steve Peters, Rowen White
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Angela Farley, Doron Comerchero
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Carl Reuter
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Poppy Davis, Ali Robinson
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Jenny Lester-Moffitt, Jeanne Merrill
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Vernon Peterson, Andrea Davis-Cetina, Mark Lipson
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Nathanael Gonzales-Siemens, Mai Nguyen, Larry Kandarian
Presenter(s): Jack Algiere, Daryl Wong
Presenter(s): April Crittendon, Bryce Berryessa, Andrew Black
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Kiel Schmidt, Chanowk Yisrael
Presenter(s): Ana Galvis Martinez, Megan Fehrman, Kelly Curry, Marisa Alcorta
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Malik Yakini
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Jessie Nichols, Vernon Peterson, Jenna Muller
Presenter(s): Stephanie Larson, Greg Rawlings, Tom Willey
Presenter(s): Kelly Carlisle, Kyle Cornforth
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Carin Fortin, Delmar McComb
Presenter(s): Will Harris, Wendy Millet, Mas Masumoto
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Oliver Griss, Robin Nicolaus, Taryn Wolf
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Micaela Colley, Matthew Dillon
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Malik Yakini, Doria Robinson, Chukou Thao
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Sarah Lopez, Blake Alexandre
Presenter(s): Dick Peixoto, Jamie Collins, Will Allen, Kate Duesterberg
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Ellee Igoe, Casey O'Neill
Presenter(s): James Nakahara, Nina Ichikawa, Mas Masumoto
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Michael Gardener, Larry Mendez, Bob Fowler
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Monica Martinez, Megan Miller
Presenter(s): Dina Izzo, Marisa Alcorta
Presenter(s): Harriet Behar, Jessica Walden, Patty Lovera
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Doniga Markegard, Kenny Muller
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Peter Van Dyke, Bill Schene
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Stacy Malkan, Haven Bourque, Scott Murray, Kendra Klein
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Ben McLean, Jeffrey Steen
Presenter(s): Mai Nguyen, Lupe Martinez, Janaki Jaganath
Track:
Activists, Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Jo Ann Baumgartner, Camilla Fox, Kate Lundquist
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Amigo Bob Cantisano, Kent Daane, William Olkowski
Track:
En Español, Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Jennifer House, Edward Willie
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Brandon Yip, Rita Marie Molloy, Alex Villegas
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Tina Cosentino, Jeff Larkey, Ryan Casey
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Kate Frey
Presenter(s): Eric Brennan, Jim Leap, Judith Redmond
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Arcenio Lopez, Maricela Morales, Sarah Nolan
Track:
En Español, Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Dan Macon, Roger Ingram
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Heather Shavey, Russ Lester, Matt Seeley
Presenter(s): Kelly Carlisle, Karissa Lewis, Heather Smith
Presenter(s): William Olkowski, Will Allen
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Rowen White, Jen Schlaich, Tony Brown, Monty Bengochia
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Jake Lewin, Dana Perls, Zea Sonnabend
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Simon Richard, Melanie Blankenship
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Kirk Vartan
Presenter(s): Cindy Daley, Andrew Langford, Susan Cousineau, and more!
Presenter(s): Tony Armor, Ben Valentine, Joe Jordan
Presenter(s): Kali Feireisel, Jacob Guth, Dave Runsten
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Ahna Kruzic, Rosalinda Guillen
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Steve Sprinkel, Olivia Chase
Presenter(s): Doniga Markegard, Ariel Greenwood
Presenter(s): Jerome Osentowski
Presenter(s): Paul Stamets

Conference Year: 2016

Presenter(s): Eric Brennan, Timothy Delbridge, Diana Jerkins, William McBride
Track:
Educators & Researchers
Presenter(s): Michael McClung, Michael Johnson
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Bruno Follador
Track:
Soil & Water
Presenter(s): Peter Martinelli, Scot Monckton, Chris Overbaugh
Presenter(s): Matt Freeman, Kathryn Lyddan
Presenter(s): Hank Herrera, Doria Robinson
Presenter(s): Liz Carlisle, Dale Coke, Mark Lipson, UCSC-CASFS
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Belle Davis, Chris Hay
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Ed Laivo
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Jessi Gunn, Waverly Aufmuth
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Sky DeMuro, Beth Waitkus
Presenter(s): Russ Lester, Celine Schafer
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Caroline Devany, Caitlyn Galloway, Kristyn Leach, Willow Rosenthal
Presenter(s): Jenny Lester-Moffitt, Jeanne Merrill
Presenter(s): Ana Rasmussen, Roberto Santos & Reyna Cruz
Presenter(s): Don Huber
Track:
Soil & Water
Presenter(s): Rod Carter, Jane M. McKenzie
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Daphne Miller M.D.
Presenter(s): Molly Baker, Greg Massa, Brie Mazurek
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Isis Salcines, Miguel Salcines, Roger Santiesteban Anazco, Welbry Delince
Presenter(s): Sophie Ackoff, Old House Farmer or Rancher representing EFRA
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Raul Villanueva, Curt Rom, Jared Zystro
Track:
Educators & Researchers
Presenter(s): Lisa Kivirist
Presenter(s): Rich Casale, Caleb Barron
Presenter(s): Sally Fox, Tierra Del Forte, Joe Dickson, Gwendolyn Wyard
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Elizabeth Kaiser, Steve Pedersen, Teresa Kurtak
Presenter(s): Andrew Brait, Frank Forcella
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Amy Lamendella, Miles McEvoy (Invited), Jean Richardson
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Ann Adams
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Don Cameron, Mark Foxworthy, Cristel Tufenkjian
Track:
Soil & Water
Presenter(s): Leo Buc, Emilie Gioia
Presenter(s): Michael Thiele, Neal Williams
Presenter(s): Alexander Gershenson, Diego Nieto, Carol Shennan
Track:
Educators & Researchers
Presenter(s): Zoe Hitchner, Hedda Brorstrom, Nichole Skalski
Presenter(s): Kristina Hubbard, Jared Zystro
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Gregory House, Dick Peixoto
Presenter(s): Michael Sligh, Jason Freeman
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Mark Lipson, Judith Redmond
Presenter(s): Ann Baier, Kaley Grimland de Mendoza
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Andre Leu, John Roulac
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Brianna Bowman, Nathan Harkelroad, Maureen Thompson
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): David Benson, Kerri Williams
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Michael Cahn, Stephen Gliessman, Nikiko Masumoto
Track:
Soil & Water
Presenter(s): John Muller, Lou Romano
Presenter(s): Jo Ann Baumgartner, Sam Earnshaw, Ellen Uhler
Presenter(s): Matt Cotton, Steve Sprinkel
Track:
Soil & Water
Presenter(s): Deborah Walton, Rye Muller
Presenter(s): Dr. Andy Gordus, Jay Feldman, Clark Tippin
Presenter(s): Pamela Lanier, Dee Harley
Presenter(s): Hansel Kern & Mary Lewallen
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Sue Golden, Ken Foster
Presenter(s): Michelle Vesser
Presenter(s): Additional Speaker TBA
Presenter(s): Mas Masumoto, Nikiko Masumoto

Share