You are here

Audio Recordings Preview

Here is the list of available EcoFarm Audio Recordings

Conference Year: 2018

Presenter(s): Gabe Brown, Ray Archuleta, David Johnson
Presenter(s): Todd Kennedy, Gary Nabhan
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Andrew Mefford
Track:
Production / Tools / Equipment
Presenter(s): Tamara Galanter, Allison Johnson, Benjamin Wright, Jered Lawson
Track:
Activist / Policy / Community
Presenter(s): Cody Curtis
Track:
Farm Business / Labor
Presenter(s): Will Brinton, Ray Archuleta
Track:
Regenerative Agriculture, Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Maika Llorens Gulati, Josh Seitchik
Track:
Farmer-to-farmer / Education
Presenter(s): Tom Lively
Track:
Permaculture / Gardener / Food / Health
Presenter(s): Andrea Davis-Cetina, Lennie Larkin, Helena Sylvester
Track:
Marketing / Retail / Wholesale
Presenter(s): Freddy Menge, Zea Sonnabend, Terence Welch
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Steve Heckeroth, Ruthie King
Track:
Production / Tools / Equipment
Presenter(s): John DeRosier, Laurie McKenzie
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Gregg Young
Track:
Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Rick Flores, Valentin Lopez
Track:
Food Justice
Presenter(s): Gabe Brown, Elizabeth Kaiser, Paul Kaiser
Track:
Regenerative Agriculture, Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Kali Feireisel, Jacob Guth, Javier Zamora
Track:
Regulations / Organics / Certification
Presenter(s): Jean-Martin Fortier
Track:
Production / Tools / Equipment
Presenter(s): Laura Batcha, Kelly Damewood, Brise Tencer
Track:
Activist / Policy / Community
Presenter(s): Michael Kusiak, John Valenzuela
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Andrew Mefford
Track:
Production / Tools / Equipment
Presenter(s): Chris Hay, Lily Schneider
Track:
Farm Business / Labor
Presenter(s): Sacha Heath, Sara Kross
Track:
Pests / Beneficials / Habitat
Presenter(s): Marisa Alcorta, Megan Fehrman
Track:
Farmer-to-farmer / Education
Presenter(s): Al Courchesne, Kathryn Lyddan
Track:
Farmer-to-farmer / Education, Regenerative Agriculture
Presenter(s): Jean-Martin Fortier, Dee Harley, Javier Zamora
Presenter(s): Chris Bunn, Wendy Johnson
Track:
Farmer-to-farmer / Education
Presenter(s): Becky Herbert, Vernon Peterson
Track:
Marketing / Retail / Wholesale
Presenter(s): Rick Lejeune, David Lively, Karen Salinger
Track:
Marketing / Retail / Wholesale
Presenter(s): David Johnson, Brian Shobe
Track:
Activist / Policy / Community, Regenerative Agriculture
Presenter(s): Joanna Letz, Courtney Mellblom
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Anthony Bordessa, Molly Myerson
Track:
Livestock
Presenter(s): Sibella Kraus, Amie MacPhee, Serena Unger
Track:
Activist / Policy / Community
Presenter(s): Thomas Wittman
Track:
Pests / Beneficials / Habitat
Presenter(s): Dr. Gail Myers, Mr. Will Scott
Track:
Food Justice
Presenter(s): Robert Kourik
Track:
Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Brandon Pugh, Hail Stiers
Track:
Farmer-to-farmer / Education
Presenter(s): Dave Runsten, Willy Reid, Phil Foster, Ryan Flaherty
Track:
Regulations / Organics / Certification
Presenter(s): Dee Harley, Hannah Muller, Maya Blow
Track:
Farmer-to-farmer / Education
Presenter(s): John Valenzuela
Track:
Permaculture / Gardener / Food / Health
Presenter(s): Juanita Bruton, Janet Nagamine, Lucy Norris
Track:
Marketing / Retail / Wholesale
Presenter(s): Harald Hoven
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Jeff Creque, Loren Poncia, Mel Preston
Track:
Livestock, Regenerative Agriculture
Presenter(s): Gary Nabhan
Track:
Activist / Policy / Community
Presenter(s): Roberto Gonzalez, Kate Greenberg, Brett Melone, Eddie Gonzalez
Track:
Activist / Policy / Community
Presenter(s): Rob Bennaton
Track:
Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Jacob Moreno, Tom Shapland
Track:
Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Winona LaDuke
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Robert Kourik
Track:
Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Adrian Ferrero, Poornima Parameswaran
Track:
Soil / Roots / Water
Presenter(s): Patricia Becker
Track:
Permaculture / Gardener / Food / Health
Presenter(s): Jessie Gunn, Gail Wadsworth, Skye Ogden
Track:
Marketing / Retail / Wholesale
Presenter(s): Will Allen, Kristyn Leach
Track:
Production / Tools / Equipment
Presenter(s): Jack Algiere, Josh Volk
Track:
Production / Tools / Equipment
Presenter(s): Ann Adams, Spencer Smith
Track:
Livestock, Regenerative Agriculture
Presenter(s): Tim Galarneau, Joann Lo
Track:
Food Justice
Presenter(s): Phil Foster, Rachael Long
Track:
Pests / Beneficials / Habitat
Presenter(s): Birgit Cameron, David Bronner, Renata Brillinger
Track:
Regenerative Agriculture, Regulations / Organics / Certification
Presenter(s): Stuart Brioza, Jeff Dawson
Track:
Permaculture / Gardener / Food / Health
Presenter(s): Maya Blow, Kanchan Dawn Hunter, Tatille Jackson
Track:
Crop Specific / Seed
Presenter(s): Anthony Duttle, Lalitha Visveswaran
Track:
Production / Tools / Equipment
Presenter(s): Kendra Johnson, Mai Nguyen, Cameron Rhudy
Track:
Farm Business / Labor
Presenter(s): A-dae Briones, Jackie Francke
Track:
Food Justice
Presenter(s): Jacob Katz, Bryce Lundberg
Track:
Pests / Beneficials / Habitat
Presenter(s): Emily Bondor, Michael Joshin Thiele
Track:
Pests / Beneficials / Habitat
Presenter(s): Winona LaDuke

Conference Year: 2017

Presenter(s): Matthew Dillon, Rowen White
Presenter(s): Angela Farley, Doron Comerchero
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Poppy Davis, Ali Robinson
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): John Brennan, Phil Coturri, Steve Pedersen
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Will Harris, Kathy Webster
Presenter(s): Amigo Bob Cantisano
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Steve Peters, Rowen White
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Carl Reuter
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Steve Sprinkel, Dustin Stewart, Nolan Schmidt
Presenter(s): Ana Galvis Martinez, Megan Fehrman, Kelly Curry, Marisa Alcorta
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Vernon Peterson, Andrea Davis-Cetina, Mark Lipson
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Jenny Lester-Moffitt, Jeanne Merrill
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): April Crittendon, Bryce Berryessa, Andrew Black
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Jack Algiere, Daryl Wong
Presenter(s): Nathanael Gonzales-Siemens, Mai Nguyen, Larry Kandarian
Presenter(s): Kiel Schmidt, Chanowk Yisrael
Presenter(s): Malik Yakini
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Will Harris, Wendy Millet, Mas Masumoto
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Sarah Lopez, Blake Alexandre
Presenter(s): Kelly Carlisle, Kyle Cornforth
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Micaela Colley, Matthew Dillon
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Oliver Griss, Robin Nicolaus, Taryn Wolf
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Jessie Nichols, Vernon Peterson, Jenna Muller
Presenter(s): Carin Fortin, Delmar McComb
Presenter(s): Malik Yakini, Doria Robinson, Chukou Thao
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Stephanie Larson, Greg Rawlings, Tom Willey
Presenter(s): Dick Peixoto, Jamie Collins, Will Allen, Kate Duesterberg
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Michael Gardener, Larry Mendez, Bob Fowler
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Doniga Markegard, Kenny Muller
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Ellee Igoe, Casey O'Neill
Presenter(s): Dina Izzo, Marisa Alcorta
Presenter(s): Peter Van Dyke, Bill Schene
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): James Nakahara, Nina Ichikawa, Mas Masumoto
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Harriet Behar, Jessica Walden, Patty Lovera
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Stacy Malkan, Haven Bourque, Scott Murray, Kendra Klein
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Monica Martinez, Megan Miller
Presenter(s): Jennifer House, Edward Willie
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Eric Brennan, Jim Leap, Judith Redmond
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Kate Frey
Presenter(s): Jo Ann Baumgartner, Camilla Fox, Kate Lundquist
Track:
Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Brandon Yip, Rita Marie Molloy, Alex Villegas
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Ben McLean, Jeffrey Steen
Presenter(s): Mai Nguyen, Lupe Martinez, Janaki Jaganath
Track:
Activists, Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Amigo Bob Cantisano, Kent Daane, William Olkowski
Track:
En Español, Seasoned Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Tina Cosentino, Jeff Larkey, Ryan Casey
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Heather Shavey, Russ Lester, Matt Seeley
Presenter(s): Jake Lewin, Dana Perls, Zea Sonnabend
Track:
Activists
Presenter(s): Arcenio Lopez, Maricela Morales, Sarah Nolan
Track:
En Español, Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Kelly Carlisle, Karissa Lewis, Heather Smith
Presenter(s): Simon Richard, Melanie Blankenship
Track:
Merchants, Handlers, & Distributors
Presenter(s): Dan Macon, Roger Ingram
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Rowen White, Jen Schlaich, Tony Brown, Monty Bengochia
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): William Olkowski, Will Allen
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Ahna Kruzic, Rosalinda Guillen
Track:
Social Justice Advocacy & Cultural Diversity
Presenter(s): Jerome Osentowski
Presenter(s): Tony Armor, Ben Valentine, Joe Jordan
Presenter(s): Steve Sprinkel, Olivia Chase
Presenter(s): Kirk Vartan
Presenter(s): Kali Feireisel, Jacob Guth, Dave Runsten
Track:
Beginning Farmers & Ranchers
Presenter(s): Doniga Markegard, Ariel Greenwood
Presenter(s): Cindy Daley, Andrew Langford, Susan Cousineau, and more!
Presenter(s): Paul Stamets

Share